Tender for Procurement of Liquid Propane Unloading Hose, Qty: 2

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Liquid Propane Unloading Hose, Qty: 2 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928647 | Ref ID: 147444027).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Liquid Propane Unloading Hose, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Liquid Propane unloading Hose
BOQ Title: Hose assembly
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, All in One ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections