Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Procurement of Led Light Source (Plastic Dept.) for Amc Hospital
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147280508
Notice Ref. No.: TE: 14 RLN-49/ AMC/ CMS/ 2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 18000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Led Light Source (Plastic Dept.) for Amc Hospital
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 18:05
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks DUE DATE AND TIME OF PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TECHNICAL BID TENDER FEE EMD SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS TERMS AND CONDITION PART A ON DATE 24-08-2026 at 14 00 at TENDER OFFICER RECORD ROOM DANA PITH AMC AHMEDABAD
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AHMEDABAD
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER AHMEDABAD
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AHMEDABAD
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections