Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Lead Acid Cell, Low Maintenance, 2 Volt in Transparent (Polypropylene)/Hard Rubber Container Conforming to Irs:S-88-2004. the Cells should be Complete with Tubular Positive Plates, Past...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539665
Notice Ref. No.: 14261115
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Lead Acid cell, Low Maintenance, 2 volt in Transparent (Polypropylene)/hard rubber container conforming to IRS:S-88-2004. The cells should be complete with tubular positive plates, pasted negative plates, acid level indicating floats inter-cell connector with bolts & nuts. The cells are required to be dry & uncharged. Capacity of each cell will be 400/AH at 10 Hrs rate to discharge to 1.85 V per cell at 27 degree centigrade.
Lead Acid cell, Low Maintenance, 2 volt in Transparent (Polypropylene)/hard rubber cont ainer conforming to IRS:S-88-2004. The cells should be complete with tubular positive plates, pasted n egative plates, acid level indicating floats inter-cell connector with bolts & nuts. The cells are required to be dry & uncharged. Capacity of each cell will be 400/AH at 10 Hrs rate to discharge to 1.85 V per c ell at 27 degree centigrade. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 13:01 Item Category Kavach
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 79120.00
Consignee SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 349.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158008 - Low Maintenance Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells For
S&T Installations : 400 AH )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections