Tender for Procurement of Laptop, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Laptop, Qty: 1 in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157402 | Ref ID: 135108583).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Procurement of Laptop, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135108583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-02-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, High End Laptop - Notebook, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, Mobile Computer Workstation, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Office Bags (V2), Computer Mouse, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections