Tender for Procurement of Lagging Material, Qty: 1000

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Lagging Material, Qty: 1000 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664154 | Ref ID: 145702384). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40347.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Pulley Lagging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Pulley Lagging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Lagging Material, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145702384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40347

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF LAGGING MATERIAL
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40347
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cotton Dress Material, Ground Enhancement Material, Wooden Podium, Silk Dress Material, Sterilization Packaging Material, Polling Material Kit, Cotton - Silk Dress Material, Dress Material [Unstitched]-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections