Tender for Procurement of Kit for Nftc/Uhmwpe Packing Ring of Axle B...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Kit for Nftc/Uhmwpe Packing Ring of Axle Box Guide Arrangement. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11251078 | Ref ID: 127978562).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Kit for Nftc/Uhmwpe Packing Ring of Axle Box Guide Arrangement.

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127978562

Notice Ref. No.: 11251078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kit for NFTC/UHMWPE packing ring of axle box guide arrangement of different thickness as per RDSO's STR No. C-9703 of OCT. 1997 consisting of 03 Items are given below:- i) NFTC/UHMWPE packing ring, size 254 mm OD x120 mm ID x 22 mm thick to RDSO'S SK-97072, Alt.-Nil, Qty/Kit 03 nos . ii) NFTC/UHMWPE packing ring, size 254 mm OD x120 mm ID x 13 mm thick to RDSO's SK-97072, Alt -Nil, Qty/Kit-03 nos. iii) NFTC/UHMWPE packing ring, size 254 mm OD x120 mm ID x 26 mm thick to R DSO's SK-97072, Alt-Nil, Qty/kit-02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 07:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 05/11/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 202320.00

Consignee
AMM/CW/SDAH, ER West Bengal 420.00 Set
DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 2030.00 Set
DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 609.00 Set
SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 981.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300119 - PACKING RING FOR AXLE BOX GUIDE ARRGT.(SPEC.
NO. RDSO SPEC.C-9703) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections