Tender for Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center ...

The Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center
(Food Processing) in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EDII/ADMN/HAL/2025-01 | Ref ID: 122783089).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center
(Food Processing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center
(Food Processing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center (Food Processing)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122783089

Notice Ref. No.: EDII/ADMN/HAL/2025-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of Items for Training Cum Production Center (Food Processing) Supply of Tunnel Dryer, Stainless Steel Work Tables, Stainless Steel Containers, Stainless Steel Work Dish (SS304), Water Heater, Kitchen equipments (Knives, Dicer, Peelers & Cookie cutter), Mixing Machine, Fruits cutting machine, Fruit Pulper, Pulveriser, Large Vessals, Freezer, Industrial Grinder, Packing Machine, Electrification & Accessories, Logistics & Transportation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections