Tender for Procurement of it Software (3D Anatomy) for Teaching Ug S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of it Software (3D Anatomy) for Teaching Ug Students, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658727 | Ref ID: 127765600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19351.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of it Software (3D Anatomy) for Teaching Ug Students, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127765600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19351

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of IT Software (3D Anatomy) for teaching UG students
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-10-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19351
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections