Tender for "Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer, computer printer, UPS, photocopier machine, antivirus etc.) For SPMU (Technical Section/civil wing & Finance Section) under DRIP-II/III, West Bengal." in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI-01/EE/DSID OF 2026-27 | Ref ID: 147014249).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer, computer printer, UPS, photocopier machine, antivirus etc.) For SPMU (Technical Section/civil wing & Finance Section) under DRIP-II/III, West Bengal." category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer, computer printer, UPS, photocopier machine, antivirus etc.) For SPMU (Technical Section/civil wing & Finance Section) under DRIP-II/III, West Bengal." Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: "Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer, computer printer, UPS, photocopier machine, antivirus etc.) For SPMU (Technical Section/civil wing & Finance Section) under DRIP-II/III, West Bengal."

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147014249

Notice Ref. No.: EOI-01/EE/DSID OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

"Procurement of IT Peripheral-Phase-III (Desktop computer, computer printer, UPS, photocopier machine, antivirus etc.) For SPMU (Technical Section/civil wing & Finance Section) under DRIP-II/III, West Bengal."
Tender Opening Date:01/09/2026 13:30:00
Tender_Submission_Date:24/08/2026 14:00:00
publish_date:2026-08-11 13:41:00
Details:Ee, dsid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Document.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections