Tender for Procurement of it Hardware at Maharashtra Remote Sensing ...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of it Hardware at Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre (Mrsac), Nagpur in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3107 | Ref ID: 134386945).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of it Hardware at Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre (Mrsac), Nagpur

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134386945

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/ROM/MRSAC/2026/162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Procurement of it Hardware at Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre (Mrsac)2C Nagpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Computer Hardware
Computer Hardware
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Feb-2026 11:15 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 1000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections