Tender for Procurement of it Equipment Including Computers, Multi-Fu...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of it Equipment Including Computers, Multi-Functional Printers, Colour Printers, Ups, and Plotter Printer for Various Departments of Municipal Corporation, Faridabad in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_492706_1 | Ref ID: 132594309).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement of it Equipment Including Computers, Multi-Functional Printers, Colour Printers, Ups, and Plotter Printer for Various Departments of Municipal Corporation, Faridabad

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132594309

Notice Ref. No.: MCF/EE-IT/2025/007

Tender Value: ₹ 13595100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of IT equipment including Computers, Multi-Functional Printers, Colour Printers, UPS, and Plotter Printer for various departments of Municipal Corporation, Faridabad
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 06:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 95, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections