Tender for Procurement of Isi Marked Tmt Bars

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Isi Marked Tmt Bars in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_59901_1 | Ref ID: 116963273).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of Isi Marked Tmt Bars

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116963273

Notice Ref. No.: e-DT-VI/TMT/EE/RDSD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 619509000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ISI marked TMT bars (Fe-500D). Qty- 8, 800 MT (8 mm- 3300 MT, 10 mm- 1800 MT, 12 mm-1200 MT, 16 mm- 1500 MT, 20 mm-600 MT and 25 mm-400 MT)
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Store Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: TMT Bars
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 01:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 95, 09, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections