Tender for Procurement of Isi Marked Insecticidal Space Spray to Is:...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Isi Marked Insecticidal Space Spray to Is:1824:78 with Amendment No.1 to 5 (Reaffirmed ( 2012). the Material should be Transparent and Light Coloured, Kerosene Based Petroleum Distillat... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05251083 | Ref ID: 134697707).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Isi Marked Insecticidal Space Spray to Is:1824:78 with Amendment No.1 to 5 (Reaffirmed ( 2012). the Material should be Transparent and Light Coloured, Kerosene Based Petroleum Distillat...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134697707

Notice Ref. No.: 05251083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of ISI Marked Insecticidal Space Spray to IS:1824:78 with Amendment No.1 to 5 (Reaffirmed ( 2012). The material should be transparent and light coloured, Kerosene based petroleum distillated liquid suitably perfumed. The insecticidal Space Spray should have no unpleasant odour when sprayed. It shall have the following composition of percent by mass - PYRETHRINS -0.05, MALTHION-1. Shelf Life 12-18 Months.
ISI Marked Insecticidal Space Spray to IS:1824:78 with Amendment No.1 to 5 (Reaffirme d ( 2012). The material should be transparent and light coloured, Kerosene based petroleum distillate d liquid suitably perfumed. The insecticidal Space Spray should have no unpleasant odour when spray ed. It shall have the following composition of percent by mass - PYRETHRINS -0.05, MALTHION-1. Shelf Life 12-18 Months. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 13:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 1154.00 Litre
SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 2250.00 Litre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections