Tender for Procurement of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_138188_1 | Ref ID: 144636610). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 321000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Isi Marked Ehv Grade Transformer Oil

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144636610

Notice Ref. No.: CE(MM)-08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 32100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 321000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of ISI Marked EHV Grade Transformer Oil
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Transformer Oil
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 21, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections