Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Procurement of Isi Marked Deep Well Hand Pump Standard Sdwp Sets with 15 Connecting Rods Conforming to is 15500 Part 2 2021 Amended Revised up to Date
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144710882
Notice Ref. No.: SDWP/26-27/05 Dt. 07.07.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 10000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of ISI Marked Deep Well Hand Pump Standard SDWP Sets With 15 Connecting Rods Conforming to IS 15500 Part 2 2021 Amended Revised Up to Date
Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE(Urban)||SE, (MM) Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections