Tender for Procurement of International Standard Golf Carts at Jammu...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of International Standard Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra 3Rd Call in New Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_303682_1 | Ref ID: 136052550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of International Standard Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra 3Rd Call

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136052550

Notice Ref. No.: short e nit 84 of 2025-26 dated 17-02-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of International Standard Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra 3rd call
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Nagrota
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections