Tender for Procurement of Insulation for Point

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Insulation for Point in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08241202 | Ref ID: 111883291).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Insulation for Point

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111883291

Notice Ref. No.: 08241202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSULATION FOR POINT 1. One Set of Insulation for 'L' Bracket for IRS point, consisting of insulation plate 1 no, Ferule -2 nos, washer- 4 nos.(Material Nylon 66) 2. Two Set Of Gauge Type Plate I nsulation as per RDSO Drg No T10372/Alt-2, T10371/Alt-2, t10368/Alt and IRS S-23 and S40. 3. Four Set of Stretcher bar insulation RDSO drg no T-10367, T-10368, T10384 to IRS S23 and S40. 4. Two set (one for LH and other for RH) of insulation of 'P' bracket for IRS type point Machine. One Set consisting of in sulation plate- 1 no ferule-2 nos, washer4 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2024 17:39
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 26880.00

Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 1500.00 Numbers
SIG/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 1500.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections