Tender for Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter, Qty: 23806 in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6907486 | Ref ID: 130444225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48330.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter, Qty: 23806

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130444225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6907486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ of the tender document Line item 1
BOQ Title: Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Insulation Mats Portable Battery, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester true rms clamp meter
Item Title: Item No.1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-11-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48330
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INSULATION MATS PORTABLE BATTERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections