Tender for Procurement of Insulated, Non-Insulated and Non Sparking ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Insulated, Non-Insulated and Non Sparking Tools for Gail Usar. in Usar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154985 | Ref ID: 134814264).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Insulated, Non-Insulated and Non Sparking Tools for Gail Usar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Insulated, Non-Insulated and Non Sparking Tools for Gail Usar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Insulated, Non-Insulated and Non Sparking Tools for Gail Usar.

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134814264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Insulated, Non-Insulated And Non Sparking Tools For Gail Usar.
Tender Issuance Date : Friday, January 30, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, February 23, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Monday, February 23, 2026 2:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Friday, February 6, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections