Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Procurement of Insulated Cross Arm for 400kV System under vendor development.
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141730750
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A06/26/07119
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Transmission Line Package TL01 associated with Intra State Transmission System Works Development of (i) Kavathampalayam 765/400 KV AIS substation along with 765 KV and 400 KV Transmission Lines and (ii) Edayarpalayam 400/230-110 KV AIS Substation through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) Route.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-05-29, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 20-May-2026 07:40 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 27-May-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-29, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections