Tender for Procurement of Instrumentation Cables for Remote Valve Op...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Instrumentation Cables for Remote Valve Operation and Process Area Applications Across the Jhbdpl Network in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554809 | Ref ID: 141539842).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Instrumentation Cables for Remote Valve Operation and Process Area Applications Across the Jhbdpl Network category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Instrumentation Cables for Remote Valve Operation and Process Area Applications Across the Jhbdpl Network Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Instrumentation Cables for Remote Valve Operation and Process Area Applications Across the Jhbdpl Network

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141539842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Instrumentation Cables For Remote Valve Operation And Process Area Applications Across The Jhbdpl Network
Tender Issuance Date : Monday, May 18, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Tuesday, June 9, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Tuesday, June 9, 2026 1:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, May 26, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections