Tender for Procurement of Instrument for the Department of Physics a...

The NORTH-EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY (NEHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Instrument for the Department of Physics at Permanent Campus, Nehu, Shillong in Shillong., Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEHU_851230_1 | Ref ID: 115534078). The estimated tender value is ₹ 570102, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Procurement of Instrument for the Department of Physics at Permanent Campus, Nehu, Shillong

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115534078

Notice Ref. No.: Phys43/HOD/Approval/2025-1 - 217 Dt- 27/02/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 570102

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of instrument for the department of Physics at Permanent Campus, NEHU, Shillong
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU)||Campus Development Dept. (CDD) -NEHU
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 70, 102
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections