Tender for Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Ligh...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Lighting System with LiFePO4 Battery (Intrergrated Vertical PV Module) at various Substations under O&M Circle, Roorkee in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/GZR-48/2025-26 | Ref ID: 135435216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Lighting System with LiFePO4 Battery (Intrergrated Vertical PV Module) at various Substations under O&M Circle, Roorkee category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Lighting System with LiFePO4 Battery (Intrergrated Vertical PV Module) at various Substations under O&M Circle, Roorkee Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Lighting System with LiFePO4 Battery (Intrergrated Vertical PV Module) at various Substations under O&M Circle, Roorkee

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135435216

Notice Ref. No.: CE/GZR-48/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement & installation of LED Based Smart Street Lighting System with LiFePO4 Battery (Intrergrated Vertical PV Module) at various Substations under O&M Circle, Roorkee

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections