Tender for Procurement, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) for Lc Gate in Connection with "Upgradation of Signalling from Standard - i to Standard - Ii R) with Electronic.... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCIL-SIG-IPS-22 Dt. 28.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112473110).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) for Lc Gate in Connection with "Upgradation of Signalling from Standard - i to Standard - Ii R) with Electronic.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) for Lc Gate in Connection with "Upgradation of Signalling from Standard - i to Standard - Ii R) with Electronic.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement, Installation and Commissioning of Smps Based Integrated Power Supply (Ips) for Lc Gate in Connection with "Upgradation of Signalling from Standard - i to Standard - Ii R) with Electronic....

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112473110

Notice Ref. No.: RCIL-SIG-IPS-22 Dt. 28.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement, installation and commissioning of SMPS based Integrated Power Supply (IPS) for LC Gate in connection with "Upgradation of signalling from standard - I to standard - II R) with Electronic Interlocking (EI) at 4 stations in ASR-PTK of Firozpur division".
Region: Northern
Category: Supply
Due Date: 11/01/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections