Tender for Procurement of Inspector Xr-150, X- Ray Source with Acces...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Inspector Xr-150, X- Ray Source with Accessories Including, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715772 | Ref ID: 126829039). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22066.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Inspector Xr-150, X- Ray Source with Accessories Including, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126829039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22066

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Inspector XR-150, X- Ray source with accessories including
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-09-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22066
GeMARPTS Searched: X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD), Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections