Tender for Procurement of Industrial Workstation/Trolley with Tools,...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Industrial Workstation/Trolley with Tools, Qty: 4 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6002176 | Ref ID: 118126406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 580000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11600.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workstation instrument trolley for hospitals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workstation instrument trolley for hospitals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Industrial Workstation/Trolley with Tools, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118126406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6002176

Tender Value: ₹ 580000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of industrial workstation/trolley with tools
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-03-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11600
GeMARPTS Searched: Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Workstation, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections