Tender for Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspectio...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspection of Headers of Boiler, for Unit 1 to 5, Htps, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-82/HP-138/25-26 | Ref ID: 122613246). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3029060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30300.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspection of Headers of Boiler, for Unit 1 to 5, Htps, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspection of Headers of Boiler, for Unit 1 to 5, Htps, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspection of Headers of Boiler, for Unit 1 to 5, Htps, Korba West.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122613246

Notice Ref. No.: TN-82/HP-138/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3029060

Tender EMD: ₹ 30300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Industrial Videoscope System for Inspection of headers of Boiler, for Unit 1 to 5, HTPS, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 3029060
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 30300
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 22/07/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 22/07/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections