Tender for Procurement of Industrial Tripod 2 Mt, Qty: 1

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Industrial Tripod 2 Mt, Qty: 1 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433509 | Ref ID: 139333988).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Industrial Tripod 2 Mt, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139333988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Industrial Tripod 2 MT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-04-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), MTT (3-(4, 5- Dimethylthiazol-2-yl)-2, 5-Diphenyltetrazolium Bromide), Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1), Industrial Oven, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections