Tender for Procurement of Industrial Socket, Din Rail, Terminal Bloc...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Industrial Socket, Din Rail, Terminal Blocks and Junction Boxes for Cp&Dh in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6266044 | Ref ID: 120399239).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Industrial Socket, Din Rail, Terminal Blocks and Junction Boxes for Cp&Dh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Industrial Socket, Din Rail, Terminal Blocks and Junction Boxes for Cp&Dh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Industrial Socket, Din Rail, Terminal Blocks and Junction Boxes for Cp&Dh

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120399239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6266044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Industrial Socket, DIN rail, Terminal blocks and junction boxes for CP&DH
Date of Notification : 05/06/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 16/06/2025
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 16/06/2025
Opening Date & Time : 16/06/2025
EMD : ₹ 0
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 0.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 05/06/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections