Tender for Procurement of Imported Indonesian Coal

The RAJASTHAN COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LIMITED (RCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Imported Indonesian Coal in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCDF_488794_1 | Ref ID: 122975585). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Procurement of Imported Indonesian Coal

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122975585

Notice Ref. No.: BZDUSSL/ Purchase/E-Tender/ 25-26/11178-90

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Imported Indonesian Coal
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RCDF- MD||Bhilwara Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd- Bhilwara||P and I
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections