Tender for Procurement of Impedance Tube Apparatus Second Call

The RASHTRASANT TUKADOJI MAHARAJ NAGPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Impedance Tube Apparatus Second Call in NAGPUR, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RTMNU_1143104_1 | Ref ID: 113893158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Impedance Tube Apparatus Second Call

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113893158

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_RTMNU/Physics/25/2

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of IMPEDANCE TUBE APPARATUS Second call
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University Nagpur||Finance and Account Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections