Tender for Procurement of Impedance Analyzer with Accessories, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Impedance Analyzer with Accessories, Qty: 1 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033565 | Ref ID: 132576081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LCR Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LCR Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Impedance Analyzer with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132576081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Impedance Analyzer with Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56000
GeMARPTS Searched: gmaw welding machine with accessories, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Radi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections