Tender for Procurement of Hybid Maize and Paddy Seeds for Kharif 2026

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Hybid Maize and Paddy Seeds for Kharif 2026 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APD_304541_1 | Ref ID: 136579498). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1585000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of Hybid Maize and Paddy Seeds for Kharif 2026

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136579498

Notice Ref. No.: 12/Acctts of 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1585000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Hybid Maize and Paddy Seeds for Kharif 2026
Category: Crop Products
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Agriculture Department Jammu and Kashmir||Directorate Agriculture Kashmir
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 85, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections