Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Housing Sub Assembly of Ke Design Dv to Rdso's Specn. No. C-K209 (Rev.1) Etc.
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145338221
Notice Ref. No.: 11261763
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Housing Sub Assembly of Ke Design Dv to Rdso's Specn. No. C-K209 (Rev.1) Co Nsistinf of 05 Items. (1) R-Charger Housing S/A to Kbipl Pt.No. I-3-195 or Ek Pt.No. A-163, Qt Y/Set=02 Nos. (2) Relay Valve Housing S/A with Locking Screw to Kbipl Pt.No. i 54938/001/Ki or Ek Pt.No. A-398 & 423, Qty/Set=01 No. (3) Choke Cover Housing S/A to Kbipl Pt.No. i 1336 8 or Ek Pt.No. A-428, Qty/Set=01 No, (4) Bottom Cover Housing S/A to Kbipl Pt.No. i 77184/0 01/Ki or Ek Pt.No. A-91, Qty/Set=01 No. (5) U- Controller Housing S/A to Kbipl Pt No.B 21543 or Ek Pt No.A-29 Qty/Set-1 No. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 12.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100325 - Distributor Valve with Relay Valve for air brake system
of Passenger stock on Indian railways to Spec. No. C-K209, Sub Item Id:-
3100325001 - Distributor Valve with Relay Valve for air brake system of
Passenger stock on Indian railways )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections