Tender for Procurement of High Voltage Switching System Mainframe an...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY (DAE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High Voltage Switching System Mainframe and 3Kv Single Input Bus 8 Output Card with Red Banana Jack Terminals in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAE_860414_1 | Ref ID: 119895203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14597.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of High Voltage Switching System Mainframe and 3Kv Single Input Bus 8 Output Card with Red Banana Jack Terminals

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119895203

Notice Ref. No.: TIFR/PD/CA25-13/250162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14597

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of High Voltage Switching System Mainframe and 3kV Single Input Bus 8 Output Card with Red Banana Jack Terminals
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||TIFR(HQ)-Mumbai-TIFR-DAE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 140
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 597
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections