Tender for Procurement of High Tensile Hexagioal Head Etc

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High Tensile Hexagioal Head Etc in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08251360B | Ref ID: 137925603).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of High Tensile Hexagioal Head Etc

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137925603

Notice Ref. No.: 08251360B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of High Tensile Fastener consists of:- i) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Head Screw (Full T hread) with Thread size M12x5Omm long x1.75mm pitch (|S: 1364 (Part 2):2002, Property Clas: 10.9] i i) 01 no. per set Hexagonal Nut with thread size M12 (|S:1364 (Part 3): 2002, Property Class: 10] iii) 0 1 no. per set Hexagonal Thin Nut with Thread size M12 (IS: 1364 (Part 4): 2003, Property Class: 5] iv) 02 nos. per set Plain Plunched Washer for M12 [IS: 2016-1967, Type-A, Material: Steel, Phosphate Coat ed] v) 01 no. per set Spring Lock Washer for M12 [IS: 3063:1994, Type-A, Right Hand, Phosphate Coat ed] vi)01 no. Split Pin of size: 2.5x36mm [IS:549:2005, Material: Steel], Centre of Split Pin hole (Hole di a 3 mm) at a distance of 5 mm from tail head of M12 Hexagonal Head Screw. vii) Allare in assembled condition except the Split Pin shall be packed in cartoons or wooden box separately. [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 17:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 4000.00 Numbers
DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 17418.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100482 - A) Standard Hardware Kit (FRA), C&D No. 5780/092
(5780/ 085, 5716/059 ), (MINOR) B) Standard Hardware Kit (FXA), C&D No.
5890/069, (5890/ 062, 5816/049), (MINOR) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections