Tender for Procurement of High Temperature High Tensile Strength Aer...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High Temperature High Tensile Strength Aero Engine Fastener in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_696551_1 | Ref ID: 114277611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 898570.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners and Hardware category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners and Hardware Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of High Temperature High Tensile Strength Aero Engine Fastener

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114277611

Notice Ref. No.: 25ATT037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 898570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of High Temperature High Tensile Strength Aero Engine Fastener
Category: Fasteners and Hardware
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG(Aero)||GTRE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Fasteners and Hardware
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 98, 570
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections