Tender for Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 ...

The TAMRALIPTA CO-OPERATIVE SPINNING MILLS LIMITED (TCSML), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums Suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - 30S to 60S an... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO/ESTT-TLP/T/Q/NIT 09(e)/24-25 | Ref ID: 111690112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums Suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - 30S to 60S an...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111690112

Notice Ref. No.: CO/ESTT-TLP/T/Q/NIT 09(e)/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of High Speed Assembly Winding Machine of 70 Drums suitable for 2-Ply Yarn of Polyester, Polyester-Viscose Blend, Cotton, Polyester-Cotton Blend, Acrylic Yarn, Parent Count - 30s to 60s and Twisted Count - 2/30s to 2/60s.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_TCSML_783779_1
Organisation Chain: TAMRALIPTA CO-OPERATIVE SPINNING MILLS LTD.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections