Tender for Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for use in the dept. of Plastic
Surgery and Burn Ward, AGMC & GBP Hospital Agartala, West Tripura in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: : F.3(315)/AGMC & GBPH/e-S&P/2025-26/23/13 | Ref ID: 129366653).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for use in the dept. of Plastic
Surgery and Burn Ward, AGMC & GBP Hospital Agartala, West Tripura category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for use in the dept. of Plastic
Surgery and Burn Ward, AGMC & GBP Hospital Agartala, West Tripura Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for use in the dept. of Plastic Surgery and Burn Ward, AGMC & GBP Hospital Agartala, West Tripura

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129366653

Notice Ref. No.: : F.3(315)/AGMC & GBPH/e-S&P/2025-26/23/13

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of High End Surgical Operating Microscope for use in the dept. of Plastic Surgery and Burn Ward, AGMC & GBP Hospital Agartala, West Tripura

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections