Tender for Procurement of High-Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Composite...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of High-Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Composite Mat for Construction of Temporary Access, Qty: 200 in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5682017 | Ref ID: 112477392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 973000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics (in Square Meters) as per IS 7903 Tarpaulins Made from HDPE ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics (in Square Meters) as per IS 7903 Tarpaulins Made from HDPE ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of High-Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Composite Mat for Construction of Temporary Access, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112477392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5682017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 973000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) composite Mat for construction of temporary access
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 30-12-2024 9:28 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 973000
GeMARPTS Searched: High Density Polyethylene Bucket, Tub, HDPE Bottles, plastic bottles water bottle with carry bag for cpmf, High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bed Vermiculture - Vermibed as per IS 15907, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Laminated High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Geomembrane for Water P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections