Tender for Procurement of Hepatitis a Vaccine (Live Attenuated), Qty...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Hepatitis a Vaccine (Live Attenuated), Qty: 300 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655293 | Ref ID: 143576507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Hepatitis a Vaccine (Live Attenuated), Qty: 300

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143576507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Hepatitis A vaccine (Live Attenuated)
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
GeMARPTS Searched: Theileriosis Vaccine, Live, Lumpy Skin Disease Veterinary Vaccine, Goat Pox Vaccine, Live, Classical Swine Fever Vaccine (Veterinary Use), Fowl Pox Vaccine, Live, Sheep Pox Vaccine, Live, Brucella Abortus Vaccine, Live, Newcastle Disease Vaccine, Live, Mareks Disease Vaccine, Live, Infectious Bronch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections