Tender for Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Indu...

The LIQUID PROPULSION SYSTEMS CENTRE (LPSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Industrial Helium Gas Cylinders in Thiruvanthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER NOTICE NO. LB 2026000153-01 Dated:29/05/2026 | Ref ID: 142692494).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Industrial Helium Gas Cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Industrial Helium Gas Cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Industrial Helium Gas Cylinders

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142692494

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO. LB 2026000153-01 Dated:29/05/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Helium Gas and Hydrostatic Testing of Industrial Helium Gas Cylinders
Tender Date : Friday, May 29, 2026 - to Friday, June 19, 2026 - 14:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections