Tender for Procurement of Hdpe Crates, Qty: 300

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Hdpe Crates, Qty: 300 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941710 | Ref ID: 147681200).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Hdpe Crates, Qty: 300

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of HDPE Crates
BOQ Title: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections