Tender for Procurement of Hassdac

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Hassdac in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08245740 | Ref ID: 124185049).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Hassdac

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124185049

Notice Ref. No.: 08245740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of High availability Single section Digital Axle Counter HASSDAC using dual Track sensor device as per RDSO Specn. No. RDSO/SPN/177/2012 (version 3 ) (Para 3.04 of chapter III) (a)Tr ack side high availability single section Digital Axle Counter unit = 2 nos. (b)High frequency Tx coil and Rx coil (each set consist of web mounting type Tx coils 2 Nos., Rx coils -2 Nos., ) = 2 Sets. (c)VR /PR bo x duly wired for following = 2 nos. (i)Vital Relays QN1K, 24V, 6F/6B = 2 Nos. (ii) PR Relays QNN1, 24V, 6F/2B = 02 Nos. (d)Clamps with deflector plates and hardware etc.= 4 Nos. (e)Surge Voltage protectio n device and filter card to be mounted on din rail = 2 Nos. (f)Reset boxes and all other accessories req uired for installation and commissioning of high availability Single Section Digital Axle Counter will be supplied by the contractor. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2025 15:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 841880.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections