Tender for Procurement of Hard Coke, Qty: 5000

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Hard Coke, Qty: 5000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482447 | Ref ID: 140464959).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Coke (V2) Conforming to IS 439 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Coke (V2) Conforming to IS 439 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Hard Coke, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140464959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Hard Coke
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 30-04-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pearl Coke (V2), Industrial Coke (V2) Conforming to IS 439, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502, Low Ash Metallurgical (LAM) Coke - RINL, Coke - Blast Furnace (RINL) (In Metric tonne), Hard Disk Crusher, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Portable Hardness Tester, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections