Tender for Procurement of Gt Lgb Gear Set, Qty: 1

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Gt Lgb Gear Set, Qty: 1 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923545 | Ref ID: 147430482).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement of Gt Lgb Gear Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of GT LGB Gear Set
BOQ Title: Muffle/Box Furnace (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Helical Gear Box (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, File/Folder (V3), Hydraulic Gear Pump, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Gear Hobbing Machine, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections