Tender for “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp ...

The CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp (Model GPU Coolspool 29 Twin Pack) or equivalent Model/Brand” in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_507135_1 | Ref ID: 137662056).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp (Model GPU Coolspool 29 Twin Pack) or equivalent Model/Brand” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp (Model GPU Coolspool 29 Twin Pack) or equivalent Model/Brand” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp (Model GPU Coolspool 29 Twin Pack) or equivalent Model/Brand”

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137662056

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_HRY_507135_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for “Procurement of Ground Power Unit namely “Power Vamp (Model GPU Coolspool 29 Twin Pack) or equivalent Model/Brand”

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections