Tender for Procurement of Gp Steel Coil, Qty: 440

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Gp Steel Coil, Qty: 440 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811475 | Ref ID: 145562178).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Gp Steel Coil, Qty: 440

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145562178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of GP steel coil
Quantity Required: 440
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferritic Steel sheet /coil RDSO, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573, Austenitic Steel Coils RDSO, Shaker Incubator, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Weldi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections