Tender for Procurement of G1 Mission Support from Tata Communication...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of G1 Mission Support from Tata Communication Ground Station in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ISRO_849521_1 | Ref ID: 148119487).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of G1 Mission Support from Tata Communication Ground Station

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148119487

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/HS/IS2026000770 01

Tender Value: ₹ 61081200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of G1 Mission support from Tata communication ground station . For more details visit our website www.isro.gov.in. U R Rao Satellite Centre HAL Airport Road, Vimanapura Post - 560017
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Space Research Organisation||UR Rao Satellite Centre Bengaluru
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: G1 Mission support from Tata communication
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 10, 81, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections