Tender for Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Ins...

The Jhargram Zilla Parishad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Instrument for New Zilla Parishad Building, . Jhargram in Jhargram, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JGM/ZP/N-88/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136230466). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11572881.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2.31458.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Instrument for New Zilla Parishad Building, . Jhargram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Instrument for New Zilla Parishad Building, . Jhargram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Instrument for New Zilla Parishad Building, . Jhargram

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136230466

Notice Ref. No.: JGM/ZP/N-88/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 11572881.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2.31458

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of Furniture, LAN & CCTV and Audio Visual Instrument for New Zilla Parishad Building, . Jhargram

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections